Source 0256-256

Source information

Name: 0256-256

Other names
Gaia DR2 5073239112614801920
ICRF J025816.7-252958
IERS B0256-256
IVS B0256-256
NVSS J025816-252959
VCS5 J0258-2529


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:58:16.79542712   -25:29:58.7913938
or
44.569980946333   -25.499664276056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools