Source 0256+423

Source information

Name: 0256+423

Other names
Gaia DR2 432427443485163520
ICRF J025937.6+423549
IVS B0256+423
NVSS J025937+423549
VCS1 J0259+4235
VCS6 J0259+4235


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:59:37.69437708   42:35:49.8125588
or
44.9070599045   42.597170155222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools