Source 0256+054

Source information

Name: 0256+054

Other names
Gaia DR1 6884282820204288
ICRF J025850.5+054108
IERS B0256+054
IVS B0256+054
NVSS J025850+054107
VCS1 J0258+0541


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:58:50.52633219   05:41:08.0414781
or
44.710526384125   5.68556707725

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools