Source 0255-124

Source information

Name: 0255-124

Other names
Gaia DR1 5160169216325827712
ICRF J025741.0-121201
IERS B0255-124
IVS B0255-124
VCS4 J0257-1212


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:57:41.00458539   -12:12:01.3810869
or
44.420852439125   -12.20038363525

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools