Source 0254+434

Source information

Name: 0254+434

Other names
Gaia DR2 432694624810594304
ICRF J025759.0+433837
IERS B0254+434
IVS B0254+434
NVSS J025759+433836
VCS4 J0257+4338


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:57:59.07770913   43:38:37.6752143
or
44.496157121375   43.643798670639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools