Source 0254+185

Source information

Name: 0254+185

Other names
ICRF J025745.6+184705
IVS B0254+185
NVSS J025745+184705
VCS1 J0257+1847


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:57:45.62844810   18:47:05.3603102
or
44.44011853375   18.784822308389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools