Source 0026+346

Source information

Name: 0026+346

Other names
ICRF J002914.2+345632
IERS B0026+346
IVS B0026+346
NVSS J002914+345632
OB 343
OHIO B 343
VCS1 J0029+3456
VSOP J0029+3456


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:29:14.24247204   34:56:32.2470345
or
7.3093436335   34.942290842917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools