Source 0251+785

Source information

Name: 0251+785

Other names
6C 025125+783144
ICRF J025752.5+784347
IVS B0251+785
NVSS J025752+784347
VCS1 J0257+7843


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:57:52.57022069   78:43:47.0584304
or
44.469042586208   78.729738452889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools