Source 0251+393

Source information

Name: 0251+393

Other names
Gaia DR1 143470805543590784
ICRF J025442.6+393134
IVS B0251+393
NVSS J025442+393133
VCS1 J0254+3931


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:54:42.63205418   39:31:34.7112519
or
43.677633559083   39.526308681083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools