Source 0251+235

Source information

Name: 0251+235

Other names
Gaia DR1 113180222270414976
ICRF J025424.7+234326
IERS B0251+235
IVS B0251+235
VCS5 J0254+2343


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:54:24.71813878   23:43:26.4744695
or
43.602992244917   23.724020685972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools