Source 0250-225

Source information

Name: 0250-225

Other names
Gaia DR1 5079228015012292224
ICRF J025247.9-221925
IERS B0250-225
IVS B0250-225
NVSS J025248-221925
OD -283
OHIO D -283
PKS 0250-225
PKS J0252-2219
VCS1 J0252-2219


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:52:47.95365568   -22:19:25.4659009
or
43.199806898667   -22.323740528028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools