Source 0250+508

Source information

Name: 0250+508

Other names
Gaia DR1 440349974520701312
ICRF J025357.6+510256
IERS B0250+508
IVS B0250+508
NVSS J025357+510256
VCS1 J0253+5102


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:53:57.60794673   51:02:56.4559099
or
43.490033111375   51.049015530528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools