Source 0249+383

Source information

Name: 0249+383

Other names
4C 38.08A
Gaia DR1 143313506661249920
ICRF J025308.8+383524
IERS B0249+383
IVS B0249+383
NVSS J025308+383525
OD 383.3
OHIO D 383.3
VCS1 J0253+3835


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:53:08.88807241   38:35:24.9990527
or
43.287033635042   38.590277514639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools