Source 0248-266

Source information

Name: 0248-266

Other names
Gaia DR1 5075621376355357312
ICRF J025035.5-262742
IERS B0248-266
IVS B0248-266
NVSS J025035-262743
PKS 0248-266
PKS J0250-2627
VCS3 J0250-2627


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:50:35.56919036   -26:27:42.5157092
or
42.648204959833   -26.461809919222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools