Source 0248+560

Source information

Name: 0248+560

Other names
ICRF J025154.6+561619
IVS B0248+560
NVSS J025154+561619
VCS2 J0251+5616


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:51:54.62812638   56:16:19.5233340
or
42.97761719325   56.272089815

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools