Source 0437-454

Source information

Name: 0437-454

Other names
Gaia DR1 4790446817894507648
ICRF J043900.8-452222
IERS B0437-454
IVS B0437-454
PKS 0437-454
PKS J0439-4522
QSO B0437-454


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:39:00.85466368   -45:22:22.5631875
or
69.753561098667   -45.37293421875

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools