Source 0246+061

Source information

Name: 0246+061

Other names
Gaia DR2 6631188986915584
ICRF J024918.0+061951
IVS B0246+061
NVSS J024917+061952
VCS1 J0249+0619


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:49:18.01611148   06:19:51.9479559
or
42.325067131167   6.3310966544167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools