Source 0245+043

Source information

Name: 0245+043

Other names
ICRF J024814.8+043440
IVS B0245+043
NGC 1101
NVSS J024814+043440
VCS5 J0248+0434


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:48:14.82814078   04:34:40.8624951
or
42.061783919917   4.57801735975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools