Source 0244-297

Source information

Name: 0244-297

Other names
ICRF J024621.4-293505
IVS B0244-297
NVSS J024621-293505
PKS 0244-297
PKS J0246-2935


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:46:21.46145667   -29:35:05.9231619
or
41.589422736125   -29.584978656083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools