Source 0244+327

Source information

Name: 0244+327

Other names
Gaia DR2 133623716843861632
ICRF J024741.2+325431
IVS B0244+327
NVSS J024741+325431
VCS5 J0247+3254


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:47:41.23227325   32:54:31.8366723
or
41.921801138542   32.908843520083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools