Source 0242+131

Source information

Name: 0242+131

Other names
Gaia DR2 31904219666051072
ICRF J024445.6+132007
IERS B0242+131
IVS B0242+131
VCS5 J0244+1320


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:44:45.69332807   13:20:07.2213396
or
41.190388866958   13.335339261

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools