Source 0434-188

Source information

Name: 0434-188

Other names
Gaia DR1 2978490687982690688
ICRF J043701.4-184448
IERS B0434-188
IVS B0434-188
NVSS J043701-184448
PKS 0434-188
PKS J0437-1844
QSO B0434-188
VCS1 J0437-1844
VSOP J0437-1844


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:37:01.48273617   -18:44:48.6135530
or
69.256178067375   -18.746837098056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools