Source 0240-217

Source information

Name: 0240-217

Other names
ICRF J024235.9-213225
IVS B0240-217
NVSS J024235-213225
OD -267
OHIO D -267
PKS 0240-217
PKS J0242-2132
QSO B0240-217
VCS1 J0242-2132


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:42:35.90987284   -21:32:25.9348722
or
40.649624470167   -21.5405374645

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools