Source 0238-052

Source information

Name: 0238-052

Other names
Gaia DR1 5185064461681159040
ICRF J024056.1-050442
IERS B0238-052
IVS B0238-052
NVSS B023826-051731
NVSS J024056-050443
PKS 0238-052
PKS J0240-0504
VCS5 J0240-0504


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:40:56.17275065   -05:04:42.2019433
or
40.234053127708   -5.0783894286944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools