Source 0238+711

Source information

Name: 0238+711

Other names
Gaia DR1 545523862352530816
ICRF J024330.8+712017
IERS B0238+711
IVS B0238+711
NVSS J024330+712017
VCS1 J0243+7120
VCS6 J0243+7120


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:43:30.89132145   71:20:17.9039465
or
40.878713839375   71.338306651806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools