Source 0235-618

Source information

Name: 0235-618

Other names
Gaia DR1 4724677330856364032
Gaia DR3 4724677330856364032
ICRF J023653.2-613615
IERS B0235-618
IVS B0235-618
PKS 0235-618
PKS J0236-6136
QSO B0235-618


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:36:53.24574011   -61:36:15.1835463
or
39.221857250458   -61.60421765175

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools