Source 0235-266

Source information

Name: 0235-266

Other names
Gaia DR2 5070602002695730176
ICRF J023716.7-262353
IVS B0235-266
VCS2 J0237-2623


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:37:16.76176267   -26:23:53.1461419
or
39.319840677792   -26.398096150528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools