Source 0234-301

Source information

Name: 0234-301

Other names
Gaia DR1 5067305323237642112
ICRF J023631.1-295355
IERS B0234-301
IVS B0234-301
NVSS J023631-295355
PKS 0234-301
PKS J0236-2953
QSO B0234-3006
QSO B0234-301
QSO J0236-2953
VCS3 J0236-2953


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:36:31.16941522   -29:53:55.5405598
or
39.129872563417   -29.898761266611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools