Source 0234+469

Source information

Name: 0234+469

Other names
Gaia DR1 341987423780118400
ICRF J023816.5+471218
IERS B0234+469
IVS B0234+469
NVSS J023816+471219
VCS3 J0238+4712


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:38:16.50324724   47:12:18.5521705
or
39.568763530167   47.205153380694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools