Source 0430+289

Source information

Name: 0430+289

Other names
Gaia DR1 152822942211428224
ICRF J043337.8+290555
IERS B0430+289
IVS B0430+289
NVSS J043337+290556
QSO B0430+2859


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:33:37.82985981   29:05:55.4770576
or
68.407624415875   29.098743627111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools