Source 0234+052

Source information

Name: 0234+052

Other names
Gaia DR2 18121326015612672
ICRF J023714.0+052649
IERS B0234+052
IVS B0234+052
NVSS J023714+052650
VCS1 J0237+0526


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:37:14.03801701   05:26:49.9697852
or
39.308491737542   5.4472138292222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools