Source 0231+045

Source information

Name: 0231+045

Other names
Gaia DR1 2516046851938289280
ICRF J023407.1+044643
IERS B0231+045
IVS B0231+045
NVSS J023407+044642
VCS5 J0234+0446


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:34:07.15539247   04:46:43.0931099
or
38.529814135292   4.7786369749722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools