Source 0230-288

Source information

Name: 0230-288

Other names
ICRF J023236.7-283926
IERS B0230-288
IVS B0230-288
VCS6 J0232-2839


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:32:36.74095816   -28:39:26.3107492
or
38.153087325667   -28.657308541444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools