Source 0230+344

Source information

Name: 0230+344

Other names
ICRF J023320.4+344253
IVS B0230+344
NVSS J023320+344255
VCS5 J0233+3442


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:33:20.42004002   34:42:53.9891227
or
38.335083500083   34.714996978528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools