Source 0229+262

Source information

Name: 0229+262

Other names
4C 26.09A
7C 022933.70+261520.00
Gaia DR1 127279740909604352
ICRF J023227.6+262838
IERS B0229+262
IVS B0229+262
NVSS J023227+262838
VCS1 J0232+2628


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:32:27.62325389   26:28:38.5906879
or
38.115096891208   26.477386302194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools