Source 0229+230

Source information

Name: 0229+230

Other names
ICRF J023220.7+231756
IERS B0229+230
IVS B0229+230
NVSS J023220+231756
QSO J0232+2317
VCS1 J0232+2317


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:32:20.75649644   23:17:56.8589084
or
38.086485401833   23.299127474556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools