Source 0228-163

Source information

Name: 0228-163

Other names
ICRF J023105.0-160649
IVS B0228-163
NVSS J023104-160649
VCS5 J0231-1606


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:31:05.03512688   -16:06:49.0162953
or
37.770979695333   -16.113615637583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools