Source 0227-369

Source information

Name: 0227-369

Other names
Gaia DR1 4965480169864954368
ICRF J022928.4-364356
IERS B0227-369
IVS B0227-369
NVSS J022928-364357
PKS 0227-369
QSO B0227-3657
QSO B0227-369
QSO J0229-3643
VCS2 J0229-3643


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:29:28.44905708   -36:43:56.8223412
or
37.368537737833   -36.732450650333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools