Source 0227+403

Source information

Name: 0227+403

Other names
7C 022737.60+401937.00
Gaia DR1 338354980959016832
ICRF J023045.7+403253
IERS B0227+403
IVS B0227+403
NVSS J023045+403253
VCS1 J0230+4032


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:30:45.71078259   40:32:53.0685846
or
37.690461594125   40.548074606833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools