Source 0430+052

Source information

Name: 0430+052

Other names
3C 120
4C 05.20
DA 140
Gaia DR1 3282513212204923904
ICRF J043311.0+052115
IERS B0430+052
Mrk 1506
NRAO 0430+05
NRAO 182
NVSS J043311+052115
OF 052
OHIO F 052
PKS 0430+05
PKS 0430+052
PKS J0433+0521
QSO B0430+052
QSO B0433+0521
QSO J0433+0521
VSOP J0433+0521
ZW II 14


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:33:11.09553066   05:21:15.6192655
or
68.29623137775   5.3543386848611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools