Source 0226-559

Source information

Name: 0226-559

Other names
Gaia DR1 4739899313429070592
ICRF J022821.5-554603
IERS B0226-559
IVS B0226-559
PKS 0226-559
PKS J0228-5546
QSO B0226-559


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:28:21.59836272   -55:46:03.2805223
or
37.089993178   -55.767577922861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools