Source 0226-375

Source information

Name: 0226-375

Other names
Gaia DR1 4965391659178388224
ICRF J022833.7-371956
IVS B0226-375
NVSS J022833-371954
VCS2 J0228-3719


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:28:33.73366769   -37:19:56.3552138
or
37.140556948708   -37.332320892722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools