Source 0226-038

Source information

Name: 0226-038

Other names
4C -03.07
Gaia DR1 2490102981727544576
ICRF J022853.2-033737
IVS B0226-038
NVSS J022853-033738
OD -044
OHIO D -044
PKS 0226-038
PKS J0228-0337
QSO B0226-0350
QSO B0226-0354
QSO B0226-038
QSO J0228-0337
QSO J0228.8-0337
VCS1 J0228-0337


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:28:53.21121868   -03:37:37.1256346
or
37.221713411167   -3.6269793429444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools