Source 0225+419

Source information

Name: 0225+419

Other names
7C 022502.39+415842.00
Gaia DR1 338741115698771200
ICRF J022812.4+421203
IVS B0225+419
NVSS J022812+421203
VCS5 J0228+4212


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:28:12.46726104   42:12:03.4445575
or
37.051946921   42.200956821528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools