Source 0224+540

Source information

Name: 0224+540

Other names
6C 022456+540553
Gaia DR1 455616762192639744
ICRF J022825.6+541908
IERS B0224+540
IVS B0224+540
NVSS J022825+541908
VCS4 J0228+5419


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:28:25.69166607   54:19:08.1353735
or
37.107048608625   54.318926492639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools