Source 0223+113

Source information

Name: 0223+113

Other names
Gaia DR1 24740523453770368
ICRF J022541.9+113425
IERS B0223+113
IVS B0223+113
NVSS J022541+113424
QSO B0222+113
QSO B0223+1120
QSO B0223+113
USNO-A2.0 0975-00541503
VCS5 J0225+1134


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:25:41.90988212   11:34:25.4650327
or
36.424624508833   11.573740286861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools