Source 0222+296

Source information

Name: 0222+296

Other names
7C 022222.69+294143.00
Gaia DR2 131916420099400192
ICRF J022519.1+295512
IVS B0222+296
NVSS J022519+295512
VCS5 J0225+2955


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:25:19.19530580   29:55:12.1294056
or
36.329980440833   29.920035946

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools