Source 0431-512

Source information

Name: 0431-512

Other names
Gaia DR1 4781361725113244928
ICRF J043221.1-510925
IERS B0431-512
PKS 0431-512
PKS J0432-5109
QSO B0431-512


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:32:21.17828435   -51:09:25.1860619
or
68.088242851458   -51.156996128306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools