Source 0221-171

Source information

Name: 0221-171

Other names
Gaia DR1 5143873354490937728
ICRF J022343.7-165637
IERS B0221-171
IVS B0221-171
NVSS J022343-165637
PKS 0221-171
PKS J0223-1656
VCS3 J0223-1656


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:23:43.76362821   -16:56:37.6980670
or
35.932348450875   -16.943805018611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools