Source 0220-023

Source information

Name: 0220-023

Other names
FIRST J022313.0-020507
ICRF J022313.0-020507
IVS B0220-023
NVSS J022313-020509
PKS 0220-023
PKS J0223-0205


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:23:13.04053021   -02:05:07.9341716
or
35.804335542542   -2.0855372698889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools